Results for NI Score 2020 Downhill - 22 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Class Results

M Open

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Daniel Earnshaw LVO M18 270 42:43 270   S1, 220, 229, 221, 222, 223, 230, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 217, 227, 212, 202, 214, 213, 203, 204, 215, 211, 209, 210, 208, 207, 206, 205, F1
2nd Jonathan McCloy NWOC M21 270 45:08 280 -10 S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 209, 211, 204, 215, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 219, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 220, F1
3rd Peter Reed LVO M18 260 44:28 260   S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 215, 226, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 214, 201, 202, 212, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 225, 224, 223, 221, 220, F1
4th Steven Linton NWOC M50 240 43:59 240   S1, 205, 212, 202, 214, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 207, 206, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 220, 230, F1
5th Matthew Vasey LVO M18 240 45:56 250 -10 S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 220, F1
6th Mark Hudson     230 45:15 240 -10 S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 229, 221, 222, 223, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 220, F1
7th Conor McKernon LVO M40 190 43:39 190   S1, 220, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 223, 222, 226, 225, 224, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, F1
8th Daniel Vasey LVO M18 170 47:19 200 -30 S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 221, 222, 223, 226, 225, 219, F1

W Open

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Olivia Baxter LVO W21 240 43:57 240   S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 230, 219, 228, 229, 220, F1
2nd Sam McNeilly LVO W21 220 45:34 230 -10 S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, F1

M Junior 16-

Results

24 controls, limit 30 minutes, 240 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Peter Gamble LVO   140 29:14 140   S1, 212, 227, 229, 221, 222, 207, 208, 223, 230, 219, 204, 215, 205, 220, F1
2nd Ben Cairns LVO M16 110 33:16 150 -40 S1, 212, 227, 229, 205, 220, 204, 219, 230, 215, 223, 208, 207, 222, 221, 206, F1

M Super Vet 55+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Billy Reed LVO M55 250 44:53 250   S1, 215, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 201, 212, 202, 214, 205, 206, 221, 222, 223, 226, 224, 225, 230, 219, 228, 220, F1
2nd Michael Burton LVO M55 250 45:17 260 -10 S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 215, 230, 223, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 216, 217, 227, 229, F1
3rd Mark Pruzina LVO M55 210 44:55 210   S1, 214, 202, 212, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 230, 223, F1
4th Kenny Weir LVO M60 170 43:12 170   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 205, 206, 221, 229, 227, 217, 219, 230, 220, F1
5th Billy Fyffe FERMO M65 150 38:03 150   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 221, 229, 220, F1

M Ultra Vet 65+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Penalties Controls, in order visited
1st David Blair NWOC M65 200 45:03 210 -10   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 209, 210, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 215, 230, 219, 225, 224, 226, 223, F1
2nd Fred Hamond LVO M65 160 42:24 160     S1, 214, 202, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 211, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 216, 217, 220, F1
3rd Bill Hopkins LVO M70 150 41:59 150     S1, 205, 212, 202, 214, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 208, 207, 206, 221, 229, 220, F1
4th Richard McCourt LVO M75 150 45:10 160 -10   S1, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 224, 226, 223, 230, 222, F1
5th Cecil Armstrong LVO M65 140 44:49 140     S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 205, 206, 221, 229, 220, 227, F1
6th Frederick Corscadden NWOC M65 120 43:16 120     S1, 204, 203, 213, 201, 202, 214, 215, 230, 220, 229, 227, 217, F1
7th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M65 110 46:02 130 -20 30 S1, 213, 219, 230, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 201, 202, 214, F1
8th Harry Bell LVO M70 90 41:15 90   80 S1, 215, 204, 203, 228, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 223, 222, 221, 229, 220, F1
9th Raymond Finlay FERMO M65 50 19:40 50     S1, 214, 202, 212, 206, 205, F1

M40+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Richard Vasey LVO M45 260 45:41 270 -10 S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 219, 230, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, F1
2nd Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 200 44:38 200   S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 230, 223, F1

W Junior 16-

Results

24 controls, limit 30 minutes, 240 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Rebecca Linton NWOC W16 150 27:28 150   S1, 204, 219, 230, 223, 208, 207, 222, 221, 206, 229, 227, 212, 215, 220, 205, F1

W Super Vet 55+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Stephanie Pruzina LVO W55 230 43:25 230   S1, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 222, 221, 227, 217, 229, 220, F1
2nd Heather Cairns LVO W55 220 43:01 220   S1, 205, 212, 217, 202, 201, 214, 213, 203, 204, 215, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 230, 220, 229, F1

W Ultra Vet 65+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Penalties Controls, in order visited
1st Teresa Finlay FERMO W70 120 45:47 130 -10   S1, 213, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 212, 202, 214, 201, 216, 228, 217, F1
2nd Ann Savage LVO W65 110 43:34 110   40 S1, 213, 219, 230, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 202, 214, 205, F1
3rd Daphne Hamond LVO W65 20 38:26 20   80 S1, 205, 229, 207, 208, 215, 204, 203, 228, 213, 214, F1

W40+

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Sarah Gamble LVO   180 43:44 180   S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 215, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 221, 222, 223, 230, 219, 229, 220, F1
Course Results

Adult

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Penalties Controls, in order visited
1st Daniel Earnshaw LVO M18 M Open 270 42:43 270     S1, 220, 229, 221, 222, 223, 230, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 217, 227, 212, 202, 214, 213, 203, 204, 215, 211, 209, 210, 208, 207, 206, 205, F1
2nd Jonathan McCloy NWOC M21 M Open 270 45:08 280 -10   S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 209, 211, 204, 215, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 219, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 220, F1
3rd Peter Reed LVO M18 M Open 260 44:28 260     S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 215, 226, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 214, 201, 202, 212, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 225, 224, 223, 221, 220, F1
4th Richard Vasey LVO M45 M40+ 260 45:41 270 -10   S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 219, 230, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, F1
5th Billy Reed LVO M55 M Super Vet 55+ 250 44:53 250     S1, 215, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 201, 212, 202, 214, 205, 206, 221, 222, 223, 226, 224, 225, 230, 219, 228, 220, F1
6th Michael Burton LVO M55 M Super Vet 55+ 250 45:17 260 -10   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 215, 230, 223, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 216, 217, 227, 229, F1
7th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 W Open 240 43:57 240     S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 230, 219, 228, 229, 220, F1
8th Steven Linton NWOC M50 M Open 240 43:59 240     S1, 205, 212, 202, 214, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 207, 206, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 220, 230, F1
9th Matthew Vasey LVO M18 M Open 240 45:56 250 -10   S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 220, F1
10th Stephanie Pruzina LVO W55 W Super Vet 55+ 230 43:25 230     S1, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 222, 221, 227, 217, 229, 220, F1
11th Mark Hudson     M Open 230 45:15 240 -10   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 229, 221, 222, 223, 226, 224, 225, 219, 228, 220, F1
12th Heather Cairns LVO W55 W Super Vet 55+ 220 43:01 220     S1, 205, 212, 217, 202, 201, 214, 213, 203, 204, 215, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 230, 220, 229, F1
13th Sam McNeilly LVO W21 W Open 220 45:34 230 -10   S1, 215, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 224, 225, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, F1
14th Mark Pruzina LVO M55 M Super Vet 55+ 210 44:55 210     S1, 214, 202, 212, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 230, 223, F1
15th Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 M40+ 200 44:38 200     S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 211, 209, 210, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 230, 223, F1
16th David Blair NWOC M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 200 45:03 210 -10   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 209, 210, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 215, 230, 219, 225, 224, 226, 223, F1
17th Conor McKernon LVO M40 M Open 190 43:39 190     S1, 220, 229, 227, 217, 216, 228, 219, 223, 222, 226, 225, 224, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, F1
18th Sarah Gamble LVO   W40+ 180 43:44 180     S1, 205, 206, 207, 208, 215, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 221, 222, 223, 230, 219, 229, 220, F1
19th Kenny Weir LVO M60 M Super Vet 55+ 170 43:12 170     S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 205, 206, 221, 229, 227, 217, 219, 230, 220, F1
20th Daniel Vasey LVO M18 M Open 170 47:19 200 -30   S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 206, 205, 221, 222, 223, 226, 225, 219, F1
21st Fred Hamond LVO M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 160 42:24 160     S1, 214, 202, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 211, 215, 204, 203, 213, 201, 216, 217, 220, F1
22nd Billy Fyffe FERMO M65 M Super Vet 55+ 150 38:03 150     S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 210, 209, 211, 208, 207, 221, 229, 220, F1
23rd Bill Hopkins LVO M70 M Ultra Vet 65+ 150 41:59 150     S1, 205, 212, 202, 214, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 208, 207, 206, 221, 229, 220, F1
24th Richard McCourt LVO M75 M Ultra Vet 65+ 150 45:10 160 -10   S1, 204, 203, 213, 214, 202, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 224, 226, 223, 230, 222, F1
25th Cecil Armstrong LVO M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 140 44:49 140     S1, 214, 202, 212, 201, 213, 203, 204, 215, 205, 206, 221, 229, 220, 227, F1
26th Frederick Corscadden NWOC M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 120 43:16 120     S1, 204, 203, 213, 201, 202, 214, 215, 230, 220, 229, 227, 217, F1
27th Teresa Finlay FERMO W70 W Ultra Vet 65+ 120 45:47 130 -10   S1, 213, 203, 204, 208, 207, 206, 212, 202, 214, 201, 216, 228, 217, F1
28th Ann Savage LVO W65 W Ultra Vet 65+ 110 43:34 110   40 S1, 213, 219, 230, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 202, 214, 205, F1
29th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 110 46:02 130 -20 30 S1, 213, 219, 230, 225, 224, 226, 223, 222, 221, 229, 227, 217, 216, 201, 202, 214, F1
30th Harry Bell LVO M70 M Ultra Vet 65+ 90 41:15 90   80 S1, 215, 204, 203, 228, 213, 214, 202, 212, 205, 206, 207, 208, 223, 222, 221, 229, 220, F1
31st Raymond Finlay FERMO M65 M Ultra Vet 65+ 50 19:40 50     S1, 214, 202, 212, 206, 205, F1
32nd Daphne Hamond LVO W65 W Ultra Vet 65+ 20 38:26 20   80 S1, 205, 229, 207, 208, 215, 204, 203, 228, 213, 214, F1

Junior

Results

24 controls, limit 30 minutes, 240 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Rebecca Linton NWOC W16 W Junior 16- 150 27:28 150   S1, 204, 219, 230, 223, 208, 207, 222, 221, 206, 229, 227, 212, 215, 220, 205, F1
2nd Peter Gamble LVO   M Junior 16- 140 29:14 140   S1, 212, 227, 229, 221, 222, 207, 208, 223, 230, 219, 204, 215, 205, 220, F1
3rd Ben Cairns LVO M16 M Junior 16- 110 33:16 150 -40 S1, 212, 227, 229, 205, 220, 204, 219, 230, 215, 223, 208, 207, 222, 221, 206, F1