Results for NI Colour Series 1 2019 - Downhill - 02-Mar-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Brown

Results

8km 315m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Michael Burton LVO M55 59:41    
2nd Peter Reed LVO M18 61:17 +1:36  
3rd Richard Vasey LVO M45 61:38 +1:57  
4th Daniel Earnshaw LVO M16 67:53 +8:12  
5th Simon Reeve FERMO M40 69:35 +9:54  
6th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 84:03 +24:22  
7th Daniel Vasey LVO M18 87:56 +28:15  
8th Des Fletcher NWOC M55 89:20 +29:39  
Brown standard time 89:32
9th Billy Fyffe FERMO M60 106:56 +47:15  
  Stephanie Pruzina LVO W50 m9    
  Mathew Vasey LVO M18 w21    
  Steven Linton NWOC M50 rtd    

Blue

Results

6.2km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Neil Gilbert BAOC M35 50:47    
2nd David Blair NWOC M65 52:36 +1:49  
3rd Richard Gamble LVO M45 55:27 +4:40  
4th Mark Pruzina LVO M55 57:00 +6:13  
5th Ross Walker NWOC M35 62:34 +11:47  
6th Brian Mc Nabb BOF M55 62:53 +12:06  
7th Colin Smith LVO M50 69:20 +18:33  
8th Heather Cairns LVO W55 70:53 +20:06  
9th Kenny Weir LVO M55 72:33 +21:46  
Blue standard time 76:11
10th Trevor Wilson LVO M55 84:17 +33:30  
11th Richard Williamson LVO M65 89:17 +38:30  
12th Helen Flaggan   W35 95:37 +44:50  
13th Alex Boyd FERMO M55 109:36 +58:49  
  Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 m14    

Green

Results

4.4km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Guy Houston   M21 41:13  
2nd Mark Earnshaw LVO M55 41:43 +0:30
3rd Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 42:20 +1:07
4th Violet Linton LVO W45 52:39 +11:26
5th Helen Baxter LVO W60 56:00 +14:47
6th Cecil Armstrong LVO M65 61:06 +19:53
7th Naja Lane   W21 61:25 +20:12
Green standard time 61:50
8th Gavin Cairns LVO M50 62:20 +21:07
9th Harry Bell LVO M70 66:56 +25:43
  Ben Cairns LVO M14 m9  
  Cliodhna Bruke   W20 m6  

Short Green

Results

2.9km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Richard McCourt LVO M75 27:26  
2nd Ruth Blair NWOC W55 30:13 +2:47
3rd Anne Bell LVO W65 38:11 +10:45
4th Susan Lambe LVO W35 47:03 +19:37
Short Green standard time 47:03
5th Alan Gartside LVO M75 50:26 +23:00
6th Rosemary Croley LVO W80 50:39 +23:13
7th Daphne Hamond LVO W60 67:27 +40:01
  Rebeca Linton NWOC W14 w7  

Light Green

Results

3.5km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Sarah Gamble LVO W40 39:21  
Light Green standard time 59:02

Orange

Results

2.5km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alison Bogle NWOC W35 28:26  
2nd Noel Bogle NWOC M80 38:17 +9:51
3rd= Emma Stewart   W20 50:30 +22:04
3rd= Ritu Thapa   W21 50:30 +22:04
Orange standard time 50:30
5th Victoria Scott   W21 50:35 +22:09
  Ruby Linton NWOC W12 rtd  

Yellow

Results

1.8km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

White

Results

1.3km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Molly Bogle   W10 17:54  
2nd Rosie Bogle NWOC W10 18:31 +0:37
3rd Blake Philpot     27:18 +9:24
White standard time 27:18