Results for St Columbs XMAS - 28 Dec 2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Long

Results

4.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Richard Vasey LVO M45 32:16  
2nd Frazer Howe   M21 33:03 +0:47
3rd Peter Meehan NWOC M21 33:45 +1:29
4th Jeremy Colgan HVO   37:15 +4:59
5th David Blair NWOC M65 37:34 +5:18
6th Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 38:14 +5:58
7th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 38:33 +6:17
8th Mathew Vasey LVO M18 39:11 +6:55
9th Ross Walker NWOC M35 41:21 +9:05
10th Daniel Vasey LVO M18 42:17 +10:01
11th Andrew McInroy NWOC M40 42:19 +10:03
12th Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 42:24 +10:08
13th Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 43:28 +11:12
14th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M65 45:34 +13:18
15th Michael Atkinson ELO M40 46:44 +14:28
16th Jennifer Atkinson ELO W40 47:44 +15:28
17th Murray Cowan LVO M50 48:07 +15:51
18th Gerry Meehan NWOC M60 49:21 +17:05
19th Mark Philpott NWOC M55 49:39 +17:23
20th Conor McKernon LVO M40 50:00 +17:44
21st Emily Atkinson ELO W12 53:37 +21:21
22nd Kenny Weir LVO M55 57:24 +25:08
23rd Peter Howe NWOC M55 60:05 +27:49
24th Charlie Reid NWOC M55 65:45 +33:29
  Jeremy Colgan   M21 m2-14 m16-20  
  Philip Baxter LVO M65 m17  

Score

Results

20 controls, limit 6 hours, 200 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Georgia Montague   W6 190 79:27 190   S1, 201, 203, 202, 211, 212, 218, 219, 208, 217, 209, 207, 214, 216, 206, 210, 220, 204, 205, 213, F1
2nd= Ashton Montague   M12 190 79:28 190   S1, 201, 203, 202, 211, 212, 218, 219, 208, 217, 209, 207, 214, 216, 206, 220, 210, 204, 205, 213, F1
2nd= Ciaran Montague   M40 190 79:28 190   S1, 201, 203, 202, 211, 212, 218, 219, 208, 217, 209, 207, 214, 216, 206, 210, 220, 204, 205, 213, F1
4th= Micah Michell   M12 170 52:07 170   S1, 213, 217, 208, 214, 206, 218, 219, 209, 207, 220, 210, 204, 203, 201, 202, 211, 212, F1
4th= Lidya Michell   W12 170 52:07 170   S1, 213, 217, 208, 214, 206, 218, 219, 209, 207, 220, 210, 204, 203, 201, 202, 211, 212, F1
6th Havilah Michell   W10 170 63:42 170   S1, 213, 217, 208, 214, 206, 220, 210, 205, 204, 203, 201, 202, 211, 218, 219, 209, 207, F1
7th Melanie Rankin   W30 130 48:00 130   S1, 213, 216, 217, 218, 219, 209, 207, 208, 214, 220, 210, 204, 201, F1
8th Karla Rankin   W7 130 48:21 130   S1, 213, 216, 217, 218, 219, 209, 207, 208, 214, 220, 210, 204, 201, F1
9th Jack Rankin   M5 130 48:34 130   S1, 213, 216, 217, 218, 219, 209, 207, 208, 214, 220, 210, 204, 201, F1
10th Peter Atkinson ELO M10 90 35:03 90   S1, 213, 216, 220, 210, 204, 218, 217, 208, 214, F1
11th Maria O'Hara   W6 40 47:22 40   S1, 216, 213, 218, 219, F1
12th Grace O'Hara   W3 40 47:57 40   S1, 216, 213, 218, 219, F1

Short

Results

2.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joel Atkinson ELO M14 22:45  
2nd Fred Corscadden NWOC M65 31:36 +8:51
3rd Finn McInroy NWOC M14 32:28 +9:43
4th Ursula Meehan NWOC W55 35:18 +12:33
5th Thomas Nolan   M14 46:38 +23:53
6th Hugh Treanor     46:49 +24:04
7th Matthew Smyth     47:27 +24:42
8th Patrick Nolan     48:08 +25:23
9th Ava Norris   W10 60:09 +37:24
10th Ciara Smyth W10   60:16 +37:31
11th Aine Smyth   W40 60:17 +37:32
  Shea Nolan   M40 m8-10  
  Irene Nolan   W40 m8-10