M Open

Splits

5.9km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Seamus O'Boyle C.N.O.C. M Open 37:10
2nd Laurence Quinn UCDO M Open 37:55
3rd Jonathan Quinn UCDO M Open 38:16
4th Josh O'Sullivan-hourihan UCCO M Open 40:01
5th Frazer Howe LVO M Open 40:31
6th Ales Kozumplik VBM M Open 44:32
7th Zac O'Sullivan-hourihan BOC M Open 47:42
8th Killian Brennan CNOC M Open 49:02
9th Kevin O'Boyle CNOC M Open 50:11
10th Niamh O'Boyle CNOC M Open 51:28
11th Paul O'Sullivan-hourihan BOC M Open 63:26
12th Michael Malone CNOC M Open 77:47
m12-15 Bliadhan Glass   M Open 40:21

W Open

Splits

4.3km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Roisin Long UCDO W Open 38:40
2nd Mariia Magina CNOC W Open 39:21
3rd Olivia Baxter LVO W Open 39:55
4th Susan Lambe LVO W Open 42:16
5th Katarina Stefko LVO W Open 47:45
6th Sophie Pruzina LVO W Open 51:04
m14 8636488 15:04:03   W Open 44:21

M Junior (M16-)

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Andrew Elwood LVO M Junior (M16-) 20:38
2nd Stephen Black NWOC M Junior (M16-) 25:10
3rd Odhran McGoldrick FERMO M Junior (M16-) 28:23
4th Matthew Vasey LVO M Junior (M16-) 41:03
5th Daniel Vasey LVO M Junior (M16-) 44:52
6th Tivon Tyner Setanta M Junior (M16-) 82:11

M Super Vets (M55+)

Splits

3.7km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st David Blair NWOC M Super Vets (M55+) 31:13
2nd Philip Stuart LVO M Super Vets (M55+) 31:26
3rd Michael Murphy LVO M Super Vets (M55+) 42:20
4th Kenny Weir LVO M Super Vets (M55+) 42:22
5th Philip Baxter LVO M Super Vets (M55+) 42:37
6th Peter Howe LVO M Super Vets (M55+) 48:17
7th Gerry Meehan NWOC M Super Vets (M55+) 52:23

M Ultra Vets (M65+)

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Wilbert Hollinger LVO M Ultra Vets (M65+) 23:35
2nd Raymond Finlay FERMO M Ultra Vets (M65+) 24:21
3rd Colin Henderson LVO M Ultra Vets (M65+) 25:33
4th Nigel Foley-fisher MNAV M Ultra Vets (M65+) 29:40
5th Richard McCourt LVO M Ultra Vets (M65+) 34:00
6th Harry Bell LVO M Ultra Vets (M65+) 35:35
7th David Quinn GEN M Ultra Vets (M65+) 36:35

M Vets (M40+)

Splits

4.3km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Angus Tyner Setanta M Vets (M40+) 32:18
2nd Declan McGrellis LVO M Vets (M40+) 36:05
3rd Philip McGoldrick FERMO M Vets (M40+) 38:14
4th Lyle Fleming LVO M Vets (M40+) 38:38
5th Richard Gamble LVO M Vets (M40+) 42:19
6th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M Vets (M40+) 43:41
7th Bobby Smyth NWOC M Vets (M40+) 44:16
8th Graeme Francis KNOBOC M Vets (M40+) 46:06
9th Mike Long Ajax M Vets (M40+) 46:31
10th Paul Smyth AJAX M Vets (M40+) 51:54
11th Gordon Black NWOC M Vets (M40+) 55:56
12th Jeff Johnston LVO M Vets (M40+) 59:35

Newcomer

Splits

1.7km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Ben Cairns LVO Newcomer 20:27

W Junior (W16-)

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Rachel Collins LVO W Junior (W16-) 26:05
2nd Ellen Smith LVO W Junior (W16-) 56:16

W Super Vets (W55+)

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Helen Baxter LVO W Super Vets (W55+) 30:50
2nd Bernie O'Boyle CNOC W Super Vets (W55+) 34:35
3rd Ursula Meehan NWOC W Super Vets (W55+) 36:38
4th Ann Savage LVO W Super Vets (W55+) 36:42
5th Rosie Watkins LVO W Super Vets (W55+) 36:54
6th Anne Bell LVO W Super Vets (W55+) 38:12

W Ultra Vets (W65+)

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Teresa Finlay FERMO W Ultra Vets (W65+) 33:55
2nd Barbara Foley-fisher MNAV W Ultra Vets (W65+) 40:24

W Vets (W40+)

Splits

3.7km

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Stephanie Pruzina LVO W Vets (W40+) 32:42
2nd Heather Cairns LVO W Vets (W40+) 35:08
3rd Aileen McCarron LVO W Vets (W40+) 55:14
4th Ruth Blair NWOC W Vets (W40+) 55:16
5th Alison Collins LVO W Vets (W40+) 58:06