Results for NI Colour Series 3, Somerset Forest, 12/04/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 20m, 9 controls)
1 Ellie Hudson NWOC W10 17:22 2 Jack Bogle NWOC M10 18:22 3 Ben Cairns LVO M10 20:14 4 Ruby Linton NWOC W6 29:25 5 Rebecca Linton NWOC W8 29:33 6 Ciara Smyth NWOC W6 45:35 7 Matthew Smyth NWOC M2 45:46 --------White standard--------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
1 Odhran McGoldrick FERMO M13 16:00 2 Rose Deery NWOC W12 20:41 3 Finn McInroy M10 24:13 -------Yellow standard-------- mp Caitlin McClements FERMO W12 26:57 Missing no 10 mp Orla Malanaphy FERMO W12 29:00 Missing nos 6,10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
1 Stephen Black NWOC M14 27:28 2 Andrew Elwood LVO M14 28:50 3 Rachel Reid NWOC W50 36:51 4 Ellen Smith LVO W14 39:14 5 Eddie Davidson LISBURN M21 44:51 6 Rachel Moan LISBURN W18 44:58 7 Alan Pollock LVO M35 49:38 -------Orange standard-------- 8 Sam McMurray LISBURN M20 49:48 9 Daz Rae LISBURN M45 49:52 10 David Matthews LISBURN M21 49:53 11 Matthew Vasey LVO M12 54:12 12 Caroline Pannell LISBURN W50 55:12 13 Daniel Vasey LVO M12 62:37
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 5.0km, climb 50m, 21 controls)
1 Jenny Orr LVO W60 152:02 -----Long Orange standard-----
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 50m, 19 controls)
1 Conor McGuinness NWOC M16 29:31 2 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M40 33:27 3 Rachel Collins LVO W14 39:29 4 Francis O'Reilly FERMO M50 41:01 5 Andy McInroy M35 44:32 6 Gordon Black NWOC M45 48:23 7 Frederick Corscadden NWOC M60 51:36 -----Light Green standard----- 8 Ruth Blair NWOC W50 53:49 9 Sophie Pruzina LVO W16 57:48 10 Marlene Stephens LVO W50 58:06 11 Ursula Meehan NWOC W50 65:43 12 Noel Bogle NWOC M75 68:04 Christine Elliott NOC W55 rtd Missing nos 13-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.9km, climb 80m, 21 controls)
1 trevor martin LVO M50 48:04 2 Sid Green M35 48:58 3 Max Elliott NOC M18 52:11 4 Colin Smith LVO M45 57:14 5 Morris Newell LISBURN M50 60:39 6 Michael Murphy LVO M50 62:14 7 Gordon Stephens LVO M55 65:05 8 Teresa Finlay FERMO W60 66:11 9 Ross Walker NWOC M21 66:58 10 Mark Pruzina LVO M50 67:30 11 Gavin Cairns LVO M45 72:55 12 Johnny Smick LVO M21 76:21 13 Jeff Johnston LVO M40 77:45 --------Green standard-------- 14 Richard Kuriacose QUBOC M21 79:41 15 Amanda Byers LVO W45 82:49 16 Peter Howe LVO M50 86:34 17 Angela Smith LISBURN W55 86:43 18 David McGibbon LVO M20 89:04 19 Graham Stewart LVO M35 93:19 20 Christine Mitchell LISBURN W50 94:55 21 Aileen McCarron LVO W45 95:06 22 Donna Buchannon LVO W35 104:23 23 Christine McGibbon LVO W55 107:52 mp Mark Philpott NWOC M50 56:28 Missing no 8 Charles Reid NWOC M50 rtd Missing nos 5,11-21; 4 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.2km, climb 90m, 26 controls)
1 Lyle Fleming LVO M50 49:19 2 David Blair NWOC M60 51:52 3 Bobby Smyth NWOC M40 53:33 4 Colin Henderson LVO M65 54:31 5 Des Fletcher NWOC M50 58:11 6 Raymond Finlay FERMO M60 58:24 7 Philip Baxter LVO M60 63:27 8 Tomas Ptacek QUBOC M21 64:38 9 Andrew Hearnshaw NWOC M45 65:33 10 Stephen Bogle NWOC M35 66:42 11 Kenny Weir LVO M50 69:17 12 Pauline O'Hara LVO W50 69:37 13 Heather Cairns LVO W50 70:30 14 Stephanie Pruzina LVO W45 70:57 15 Tereza Hercigova QUBOC W21 71:29 16 Geoffrey Collins LVO M50 72:04 17 Fred Hamond LVO M60 72:22 18 Gerry Meehan NWOC M55 72:49 --------Blue standard--------- 19 Eibhlin Largey FERMO W21 80:13 20 Denise O'hagan LVO W40 84:35
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.1km, climb 100m, 32 controls)
1 Allan Bogle NWOC M21 43:21 2 Paul Pruzina LVO M18 49:04 3 Frazer Howe NWOC M18 52:28 4 Peter Meehan NWOC M18 54:12 5 Joe Elliott NOC M20 57:26 n/c Steven Linton NWOC M45 62:19 6 Richard Vasey LVO M40 63:35 7 Susan Lambe LVO W21 64:48 --------Brown standard-------- 8 Simon Elliott NOC M55 68:59 9 Violet Linton LVO W40 69:56 10 Alan Elwood LVO M40 78:52 11 Katarina Stefkova LVO W21 79:14 12 Trevor Wilson LVO M50 86:10 13 Gordia Johnston LISBURN M50 93:25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk